All ticket options are now available for purchase! Festival Passes, Afternoon, Evening or Full Day ticket options are also available.

Download full schedule – 1 pager PDF
Download full schedule – Multi page PDF

Main Stage – Evenings

Time (pm)Thursday,
Aug. 8th
Friday,
Aug. 9th
Saturday,
Aug. 10th
Sunday,
Aug. 11th
7:00 –
7:25
Kristen MartellKelli TrottierMia Kelly & Nick LoyerPort-Aux-Poutines
7:30 –
7:55
Mama’s BrokeThe Barrel BoysLaura Cortese & The
Dance Cards
Sherry Ryan
8:00 –
8:25
Charlie A’CourtVishtèn ConnexionsBurnstickRum Ragged
8:30 –
9:00
Mo KenneyLloyd SpiegelSuzie VinnickSherman Downey
*9:20 –
10:00
Sechile SedareLynn MilesJulian TaylorJames Keelaghan
10:05 –
11:00
Jeremy DutcherJoel PlaskettCeleigh CardinalThe Ennis Sisters
*Please note the 20 minute break between the 8:30-9:00 and the 9:20-10:00 performances.

Thursday – August 8th

Thursday – Afternoon

Afternoon venue / Time (pm)ST. JOHN’S ANGLICAN CHURCH
FOLK STEPS – The Story Told in Song
1:00 – 1:40Michelle Boyd
1:45 – 2:25Lynn Miles
2:30 – 3:10James Keelaghan
3:15 – 3:55Sherry Ryan
4:00 – 4:45Jeremy Dutcher


Friday – August 9th


Friday – Morning

Morning Venue / Time (am)ST. JOHN’S PARISH HALL
DANCE WORKSHOP
ST. JOHN’S ANGLICAN
CHURCH
VOCAL WORKSHOP
CENTRAL UNITED
CHURCH
ALMA HOUSTON TALKS
10:00 – 11:30CELTIC
Kelli Trottier
HARMONY
Mama’s Broke
Mia Kelly & Nick Loyer
THE CRAFT OF THE SONG
Joel Plaskett
Mo Kenney
Songwriters’ Camp

Friday – Afternoon

Afternoon
Venue /
Time (pm)
PARK STAGE
CONCERTS
WHARF STAGE
CONCERTS
ST. JOHN’S ANGLICAN
CHURCH
CONCERTS
1:00 – 1:30Sherry RyanCarmel MikolJeremy Dutcher
1:30 – 2:00Sherry Ryan (cont.)Dylan WardJeremy Dutcher (cont.)
2:00 – 2:30Julia CunninghamPillow FiteLloyd Spiegel
2:30 – 3:00Moira & ClaireKelli TrottierLloyd Spiegel (cont.)
3:00 – 3:30Dylan WardJeff DavisSuzie Vinnick
3:30 – 4:00Pillow FiteAnthea FeaverSuzie Vinnick (cont.)
4:00 – 4:30Mama’s BrokeCharlie A’CourtJoel Plaskett
4:30 – 5:00Mama’s Broke (cont.)Charlie A’Court (cont.)Joel Plaskett (cont.)

Friday – Afternoon cont.

Afternoon
Venue /
Time (pm)
LUNENBURG OPERA
HOUSE
CIRCLES
CENTRAL UNITED
CHURCH
CIRCLES
1:00-2:30STORIES ABOUT THE
LAND

Sechile Sedare 
Burnstick
Julian Taylor
Sherman Downey
BRING ON THE BANDS
Rum Ragged 
Laura Cortese & The
Dance Cards
The Barrel Boys
2:30-3:30Break – Stage ChangeoverBreak – Stage Changeover
3:30-5:00SONGWRITERS’ TALES
Lynn Miles 
James Keelaghan
Mo Kenney
Carmel Mikol
LES HISTOIRES
FRANCOPHONES

Vishtèn Connexions 
Port-Aux-Poutines
Mia Kelly & Nick Loyer

Rain Venues – Park Stage moves to St. John’s Parish Hall and Wharf Stage moves to Zwicker Wharf Building

Saturday – August 10th


Saturday – Morning

Morning
Venue /
Time (am)
ST. JOHN’S PARISH HALL

DANCE WORKSHOP
ST. JOHN’S ANGLICAN
CHURCH

VOCAL WORKSHOP
CENTRAL UNITED
CHURCH

ALMA HOUSTON TALKS
CENTRAL UNITED CHURCH HALL

SCHOOL OF FOLK YOUTH PROGRAM
10:00 – 11:30FRENCH CANADIAN
Port-Aux-Poutines
GOSPEL
The Barrel Boys
THE CRAFT OF THE SONG
Sherman Downey
Kristen Martell
Julian Taylor
VAL MEISTER YOUNG FIDDLERS*
Laura Cortese & The Dance Cards
*Young Fiddlers runs from 10:00-Noon!

Saturday – Afternoon

Afternoon
Venue /
Time (pm)
PARK STAGE
CONCERTS
WHARF STAGE
CONCERTS
ST. JOHN’S ANGLICAN
CHURCH
CONCERTS
1:00 – 1:30Charlie A’Court
Rum Ragged
Sechile Sedare
1:30 – 2:00Laura Cortese & The
Dance Cards with the Val
Meister Young Fiddlers
Suzie VinnickSechile Sedare (cont.)
2:00 – 2:30Lunenburg County Music
Award Winners
Moira & Claire
Lynn Miles
2:30 – 3:00Valmy
Emilea MayLynn Miles (cont.)
3:00 – 3:30Kristen Martell
Rachel CousinsJulian Taylor
3:30 – 4:00Baraka
Julia CunninghamJulian Taylor (cont.)
4:00 – 4:30Kelli Trottier
Sechile SedareJames Keelaghan
4:30 – 5:00Kelli Trottier (cont.)
Sechile Sedare (cont.)James Keelaghan (cont.)

Saturday – Afternoon cont.

Afternoon
Venue /
Time (pm)
LUNENBURG OPERA
HOUSE
CIRCLES
CENTRAL UNITED
CHURCH
CIRCLES
1:00-2:30THE TALE OF THREE
DUOS

Burnstick 
Mama’s Broke
Mia Kelly & Nick Loyer
TRADITIONAL TALES
Jeff Davis 
Port-Aux-Poutines
Vishtèn Connexions
The Barrel Boys
2:30-3:30Break – Stage ChangeoverBreak – Stage Changeover
3:30-5:00TALES OF THE BLUES
Suzie Vinnick 
Charlie A’Court
Celeigh Cardinal
Lloyd Spiegel
STORIES FROM THE ROCK
The Ennis Sisters 
Rum Ragged
Sherry Ryan
Sherman Downey

Rain Venues – Park Stage moves to St. John’s Parish Hall and Wharf Stage moves to Zwicker Wharf Building


Sunday – August 11th


Sunday – Morning

Morning
Venue /
Time (am)
MAIN STAGE
GOSPEL CONCERT
HostThe Barrel Boys (backline Kelli Trottier, Laura Cortese & The Dance Cards, Mama’s Broke, and Port-Aux-Poutines)
10:00 – 12:00Burnstick, Celeigh Cardinal, Charlie A’Court, The Ennis Sisters, James Keelaghan, Julian Taylor, Kristen Martell, Lloyd Spiegel, Lynn Miles, Mia Kelly & Nick Loyer, Mo Kenney, Rum Ragged, Sherman Downey, Sherry Ryan, Suzie Vinnick, and Vishtèn Connexions

 


Sunday – Afternoon

AFTERNOON
Venue /
Time (pm)
PARK STAGE
CONCERTS
WHARF STAGE
CONCERTS
ST. JOHN’S ANGLICAN
CHURCH
CONCERTS
1:00 – 1:30Rum RaggedMia Kelly & Nick LoyerMo Kenney
1:30 – 2:00Joe H. HenryMia Kelly & Nick Loyer (cont.)Mo Kenney (cont.)
2:00 – 2:30Jeff DavisValmyThe Ennis Sisters
2:30 – 3:00Emilea MayPort-Aux-PoutinesThe Ennis Sisters (cont.)
3:00 – 3:30Anthea FeaverBurnstickCeleigh Cardinal
3:30 – 4:00Rachel CousinsBarakaCeleigh Cardinal (cont.)
4:00 – 4:30The Barrel BoysVishtèn ConnexionsSherman Downey
4:30 – 5:00The Barrel Boys (cont.)Vishtèn Connexions (cont.)Sherman Downey (cont.)

Sunday – Afternoon cont.

Afternoon
Venue /
Time (pm)
LUNENBURG OPERA
HOUSE
CIRCLES
CENTRAL UNITED
CHURCH
CIRCLES
1:00-2:30TALES OF THE
TRAVELLING MINSTREL

Julian Taylor 
Lynn Miles
Lloyd Spiegel
FIDDLING AROUND
Kelli Trottier 
Laura Cortese & The
Dance Cards
Mama’s Broke
2:30-3:30BREAK – Stage ChangeoverBREAK – Stage Changeover
3:30-5:00TALES OF CANADIANA
James Keelaghan 
Suzie Vinnick
Sherry Ryan
Joe H. Henry
NOVA SCOTIAN TALES
Charlie A’Court 
Kristen Martell
Mo Kenney
Moira & Claire

Rain Venues – Park Stage moves to St. John’s Parish Hall and Wharf Stage moves to Zwicker Wharf Building


Thank you to our Festival sponsors!